Schedule of Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express (11049) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11049 Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express ADI KOP 15:25 19:55 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 19:55 0 0
ND Nadiad jn 20:43 20:45 0 45
BRC Vadodara jn 22:05 22:10 0 99
BH Bharuch jn 23:04 23:06 0 169
ST Surat 00:08 00:18 1 228
NVS Navsari 00:43 00:45 1 258
VAPI Vapi 01:46 01:48 1 321
BSR Vasai road 04:10 04:20 1 443
BIRD Bhiwandi road 04:34 04:35 1 471
KYN Kalyan jn 05:15 05:20 1 489
KJT Karjat 06:03 06:05 1 535
LNL Lonavala 06:53 06:55 1 563
PUNE Pune jn 08:00 08:10 1 627
STR Satara 10:52 10:55 1 772
SLI Sangli 13:27 13:30 1 899
MRJ Miraj jn 14:07 14:10 1 906
KOP Kolhapur 15:25 00:00 1 953

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11049 and 11049.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express is 953 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.65 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 11049 Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Kolhapur and train 11049 Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11049 Ahmedabad scsmt kolhapur express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 19:55 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 15:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11049 departs from Kolhapur station at 19:55 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 15:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View