Schedule of Hubballi miraj express (11048) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Miraj jn. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11048 Hubballi miraj express UBL MRJ 05:15 23:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
DWR Dharwar 23:18 23:22 0 20
LD Londa jn 00:55 01:00 1 90
BGM Belgaum 02:05 02:10 1 141
GPB Ghatprabha 03:09 03:10 1 199
RBG Raybag 03:44 03:45 1 228
CNC Chinchli 03:51 03:52 1 239
KUD Kudachi 03:59 04:00 1 245
UGR Ugar khurd 04:09 04:10 1 252
SED Shedbal 04:19 04:20 1 261
MRJ Miraj jn 05:15 00:00 1 278

Related Routes

Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Nandalur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central

Hubballi miraj express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Miraj jn. It operates with train numbers 11048 and 11048.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi miraj express is 278 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 11048 Hubballi miraj express runs from Hubli jn to Miraj jn and train 11048 Hubballi miraj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11048 Hubballi miraj express departs from Hubli jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Miraj jn station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11048 departs from Miraj jn station at 23:00 and reaches Hubli jn at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn, Dharwar, Londa Jn, Belgaum.

Map View