Schedule of Miraj hubballi express (11047) is given below. This train starts at Miraj jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11047 Miraj hubballi express MRJ UBL 06:25 00:10 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MRJ Miraj jn 00:00 00:10 0 0
SED Shedbal 00:27 00:29 0 16
KUD Kudachi 00:46 00:48 0 33
CNC Chinchli 00:54 00:56 0 39
RBG Raybag 01:06 01:08 0 50
GPB Ghatprabha 01:33 01:35 0 79
BGM Belgaum 02:28 02:32 0 137
LD Londa jn 03:40 03:45 0 188
LWR Alnavar jn 04:15 04:20 0 221
DWR Dharwar 05:25 05:27 0 258
UBL Hubli jn 06:25 00:00 0 278

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Ghatprabha
Trains between Miraj Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Ghatprabha and Miraj Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Miraj Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dadar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pandharpur
Trains between Miraj Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Miraj Jn and Nira
Trains between Miraj Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Thane and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Thane
Trains between Wardha Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Miraj Jn and Latur
Trains between Miraj Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Miraj Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Sivajinagar
Trains between Sivajinagar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Karwar
Trains between Miraj Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Miraj Jn and Tirupati

Miraj hubballi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Miraj jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 11047 and 11047.
The overall distance covered by Miraj hubballi express is 278 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 11047 Miraj hubballi express runs from Miraj jn to Hubli jn and train 11047 Miraj hubballi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11047 Miraj hubballi express departs from Miraj jn at 00:10 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 06:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11047 departs from Hubli jn station at 00:10 and reaches Miraj jn at 06:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn, Dharwar, Londa Jn, Belgaum.

Map View