Schedule of Deekshabhoomi express (11045) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Dhanbad jn. It takes total 60 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11045 Deekshabhoomi express KOP DHN 12:00 23:45 3 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 23:45 0 0
MRJ Miraj jn 00:40 00:45 1 47
PUNE Pune jn 07:25 07:40 1 326
DD Daund jn 09:20 09:40 1 417
ANG Ahmadnagar 11:35 11:37 1 504
KPG Kopargaon 13:19 13:20 1 615
MMR Manmad jn 14:20 14:25 1 657
AWB Aurangabad 16:25 16:30 1 769
J Jalna 17:20 17:21 1 831
PBN Parbhani jn 20:00 20:01 1 946
NED Nanded 21:55 22:00 1 1005
KNVT Kinwat 00:59 01:00 2 1202
ADB Adilabad 02:00 02:05 2 1270
MJRI Majri jn 05:13 05:15 2 1371
SEGM Sevagram 06:11 06:13 2 1458
NGP Nagpur 07:35 07:45 2 1534
NRKR Narkher 08:53 08:55 2 1620
PAR Pandhurna 09:11 09:13 2 1638
AMLA Amla jn 10:21 10:23 2 1702
BZU Betul 10:38 10:40 2 1724
GDYA Ghoradongri 11:21 11:23 2 1761
ET Itarsi jn 13:40 13:50 2 1831
JBP Jabalpur 17:05 17:15 2 2076
KTE Katni 18:35 18:40 2 2167
STA Satna 20:15 20:25 2 2265
ALD Allahabad jn 01:00 01:25 3 2448
ALY Allahabad city 01:35 01:37 3 2451
GYN Gyanpur road 02:48 02:50 3 2513
BSB Varanasi jn 04:40 04:50 3 2573
MGS Mughal sarai jn 05:40 05:50 3 2592
BBU Bhabua road 06:28 06:30 3 2645
SSM Sasaram 07:02 07:04 3 2692
DOS Dehri on sone 07:21 07:23 3 2710
GAYA Gaya jn 08:53 09:03 3 2793
KQR Koderma 10:06 10:08 3 2869
PNME Parasnath 11:00 11:02 3 2944
DHN Dhanbad jn 12:00 00:00 3 2991

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati
Trains between Kolhapur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur

Deekshabhoomi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Dhanbad jn. It operates with train numbers 11045 and 11045.
The overall distance covered by Deekshabhoomi express is 2991 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.85 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 60 hours. Train 11045 Deekshabhoomi express runs from Kolhapur to Dhanbad jn and train 11045 Deekshabhoomi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11045 Deekshabhoomi express departs from Kolhapur at 23:45 hours and reaches Dhanbad jn station at 12:00 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 11045 departs from Dhanbad jn station at 23:45 and reaches Kolhapur at 12:00 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Pune Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View