Schedule of Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express (11043) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 36 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11043 Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express LTT MDU 12:30 00:15 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 00:15 0 0
TNA Thane 00:34 00:35 0 17
KJT Karjat 01:58 02:00 0 83
LNL Lonavala 02:44 02:45 0 111
PUNE Pune jn 03:53 03:58 0 175
DD Daund jn 05:25 05:30 0 267
SUR Solapur jn 08:35 08:45 0 455
GR Gulbarga 10:52 10:55 0 568
SDB Shahabad 11:37 11:38 0 594
WADI Wadi 12:10 12:15 0 604
RC Raichur 13:33 13:35 0 712
MALM Manthralayam rd 14:18 14:20 0 740
AD Adoni 14:50 14:52 0 781
GTL Guntakal jn 16:15 16:30 0 833
GY Gooty 17:00 17:02 0 861
HX Cuddapah 19:24 19:25 0 1016
RJP Razampeta 20:18 20:20 0 1067
RU Renigunta jn 22:15 22:30 0 1141
AJJ Arakkonam 23:40 23:45 0 1209
CJ Kanchipuram 00:13 00:15 1 1236
CGL Chengalpattu 01:00 01:05 1 1272
MLMR Melmaruvattur 01:33 01:35 1 1308
VM Villupuram jn 05:55 06:05 1 1375
VRI Vridhachalam jn 06:45 06:47 1 1430
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 08:45 08:50 1 1553
DG Dindigul jn 10:44 10:45 1 1647
MDU Madurai jn 12:30 00:00 1 1713

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 11043 and 11043.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express is 1713 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 11043 Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Madurai jn and train 11043 Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11043 Mumbai ltt kurla madurai weekly express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 00:15 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 12:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11043 departs from Madurai jn station at 00:15 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 12:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam.

Map View