Schedule of Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express (11042) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11042 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express MAS CSTM 13:45 11:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 11:55 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 12:58 13:00 0 74
PUT Puttur 13:39 13:45 0 119
RU Renigunta jn 14:30 14:35 0 145
KOU Koduru 15:23 15:25 0 186
RJP Razampeta 15:49 15:50 0 219
NRE Nandalur 16:09 16:10 0 231
HX Cuddapah 17:04 17:05 0 270
KKM Kamalapuram 17:23 17:25 0 294
YA Yerraguntla 17:38 17:40 0 309
MOO Muddanuru 17:54 17:55 0 325
KDP Kondapuram 18:24 18:25 0 349
TU Tadipatri 18:49 18:50 0 377
GY Gooty 20:09 20:10 0 425
GTL Guntakal jn 20:40 20:55 0 453
AD Adoni 21:37 21:38 0 505
MALM Manthralayam rd 22:39 22:40 0 546
RC Raichur 23:18 23:20 0 574
KSN Krishna 23:39 23:40 0 600
YG Yadgir 00:19 00:20 1 643
WADI Wadi 01:40 01:45 1 682
SDB Shahabad 01:57 01:58 1 692
GR Gulbarga 02:32 02:35 1 718
SUR Solapur jn 04:30 04:40 1 831
KWV Kurduvadi 05:55 05:57 1 910
DD Daund jn 08:00 08:05 1 1019
PUNE Pune jn 09:30 09:35 1 1111
KK Khadki 09:44 09:45 1 1117
LNL Lonavala 10:43 10:45 1 1175
KYN Kalyan jn 12:20 12:25 1 1256
TNA Thane 12:43 12:45 1 1276
DR Dadar 13:10 13:15 1 1301
CSTM Mumbai cst 13:45 00:00 1 1309

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central

Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11042 and 11042.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express is 1309 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.346153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 11042 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express runs from Chennai central to Mumbai cst and train 11042 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11042 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai express departs from Chennai central at 11:55 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 13:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11042 departs from Mumbai cst station at 11:55 and reaches Chennai central at 13:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View