Schedule of Mumbai cst chennai central express (11041) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11041 Mumbai cst chennai central express CSTM MAS 16:45 14:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 14:00 0 0
DR Dadar 14:12 14:15 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 15:00 15:05 0 53
KJT Karjat 15:48 15:50 0 99
LNL Lonavala 16:39 16:40 0 127
KK Khadki 17:27 17:28 0 185
PUNE Pune jn 18:00 18:10 0 191
DD Daund jn 19:25 19:30 0 283
KWV Kurduvadi 21:43 21:45 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 23:15 23:25 0 471
GR Gulbarga 01:07 01:10 1 584
SDB Shahabad 01:39 01:40 1 610
WADI Wadi 02:30 02:35 1 620
YG Yadgir 03:04 03:06 1 659
KSN Krishna 03:35 03:37 1 702
RC Raichur 04:08 04:10 1 728
MALM Manthralayam rd 04:38 04:40 1 756
AD Adoni 05:23 05:25 1 797
GTL Guntakal jn 06:15 06:30 1 849
GY Gooty 06:53 06:55 1 877
TU Tadipatri 07:34 07:36 1 925
KDP Kondapuram 08:13 08:15 1 953
MOO Muddanuru 08:38 08:40 1 977
YA Yerraguntla 09:03 09:05 1 993
KKM Kamalapuram 09:21 09:22 1 1008
HX Cuddapah 10:00 10:05 1 1032
NRE Nandalur 10:48 10:50 1 1071
RJP Razampeta 11:03 11:05 1 1083
KOU Koduru 11:38 11:40 1 1116
RU Renigunta jn 13:25 13:45 1 1157
PUT Puttur 14:08 14:10 1 1180
TRT Tiruttani 14:38 14:40 1 1212
AJJ Arakkonam 15:00 15:05 1 1225
PER Perambur 15:53 15:55 1 1294
MAS Chennai central 16:45 00:00 1 1300

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan

Mumbai cst chennai central express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 11041 and 11041.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst chennai central express is 1300 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.148148148148 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 11041 Mumbai cst chennai central express runs from Mumbai cst to Chennai central and train 11041 Mumbai cst chennai central express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11041 Mumbai cst chennai central express departs from Mumbai cst at 14:00 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 16:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11041 departs from Chennai central station at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai cst at 16:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View