Schedule of Maharashtra express (11039) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11039 Maharashtra express KOP G 20:15 15:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 15:30 0 0
VV Valivade 15:38 15:39 0 6
HTK Hatkalangda 15:59 16:00 0 20
JSP Jayasingpur 16:14 16:15 0 35
MRJ Miraj jn 16:35 16:40 0 47
SLI Sangli 16:52 16:55 0 54
BVQ Bhilavdi 17:16 17:17 0 73
KOV Kirloskarvadi 17:33 17:34 0 87
TKR Takari 17:44 17:45 0 95
BVNR Bhavani nagar 17:50 17:51 0 101
KRD Karad 18:07 18:10 0 122
MSR Masur 18:26 18:27 0 136
TAZ Targaon 18:39 18:40 0 148
RMP Rahimatpur 18:51 18:52 0 159
KRG Koregaon 19:04 19:05 0 170
STR Satara 19:25 19:28 0 180
JSV Jarandeshwar 19:39 19:40 0 188
WTR Wathar 19:59 20:00 0 206
LNN Lonand 20:33 20:34 0 233
NIRA Nira 20:43 20:45 0 241
JJR Jejuri 21:14 21:15 0 268
ABLE Ambale 21:29 21:30 0 285
GPR Ghorpuri 22:24 22:25 0 323
PUNE Pune jn 23:05 23:20 0 326
URI Uruli 23:49 23:50 0 359
KDG Kedgaon 00:14 00:15 1 384
DD Daund jn 00:55 01:10 1 417
ANG Ahmadnagar 02:37 02:40 1 504
BAP Belapur 03:48 03:50 1 571
PB Puntamba 04:08 04:10 1 591
KPG Kopargaon 04:31 04:33 1 615
YL Yeola 05:03 05:05 1 629
MMR Manmad jn 06:10 06:15 1 657
NGN Nandgaon 06:33 06:35 1 682
CSN Chalisgaon jn 07:03 07:05 1 724
PC Pachora jn 07:33 07:35 1 769
JL Jalgaon jn 08:13 08:15 1 817
BSL Bhusaval jn 08:40 09:00 1 841
BDWD Bodwad 09:32 09:34 1 877
MKU Malkapur 09:48 09:50 1 896
NN Nandura 10:10 10:12 1 924
JM Jalamb jn 10:23 10:25 1 936
SEG Shegaon 10:38 10:40 1 949
AK Akola jn 11:15 11:20 1 986
MZR Murtajapur 11:48 11:50 1 1024
BD Badnera jn 13:00 13:05 1 1065
CND Chandur 13:40 13:42 1 1094
DMN Dhamangaon 13:55 13:57 1 1111
PLO Pulgaon jn 14:12 14:14 1 1131
WR Wardha jn 14:52 14:55 1 1160
SEGM Sevagram 15:00 15:02 1 1163
TGP Tuljapur 15:21 15:22 1 1184
SNI Sindi 15:27 15:29 1 1193
AJNI Ajni 16:03 16:05 1 1236
NGP Nagpur 17:20 17:40 1 1239
ITR Itwari 17:49 17:51 1 1243
KP Kamptee 18:12 18:14 1 1254
BRD Bhandara road 18:44 18:46 1 1302
TMR Tumsar road 19:00 19:02 1 1320
TRO Tirora 19:17 19:19 1 1340
G Gondia jn 20:15 00:00 1 1369

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Maharashtra express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 11039 and 11039.
The overall distance covered by Maharashtra express is 1369 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.206896551724 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11039 Maharashtra express runs from Kolhapur to Gondia jn and train 11039 Maharashtra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11039 Maharashtra express departs from Kolhapur at 15:30 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 20:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11039 departs from Gondia jn station at 15:30 and reaches Kolhapur at 20:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Gondia Jn.

Map View