Schedule of Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express (11034) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11034 Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express DBG PUNE 08:05 17:00 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 17:00 0 0
LSI Laheria sarai 17:08 17:10 0 4
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 19:07 19:17 0 89
HJP Hajipur jn 21:11 21:16 0 142
SEE Sonpur jn 21:26 21:31 0 148
CPR Chhapra 22:40 22:50 0 202
BUI Ballia 23:45 23:50 0 267
GCT Ghazipur city 01:00 01:05 1 332
ARJ Aunrihar jn 02:15 02:20 1 372
BCY Varanasi city 03:04 03:05 1 403
BSB Varanasi jn 03:30 03:45 1 407
MUV Manduadih 03:50 03:55 1 411
GYN Gyanpur road 05:29 05:31 1 467
ALY Allahabad city 07:10 07:12 1 529
ALD Allahabad jn 07:20 07:45 1 531
STA Satna 10:50 11:00 1 715
KTE Katni 12:05 12:10 1 813
JBP Jabalpur 13:35 13:45 1 904
NU Narsinghpur 14:52 14:54 1 988
PPI Pipariya 15:54 15:56 1 1081
ET Itarsi jn 17:55 18:10 1 1149
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 1 1327
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 1 1461
MMR Manmad jn 00:35 00:40 2 1644
KPG Kopargaon 02:29 02:30 2 1686
BAP Belapur 03:09 03:10 2 1730
ANG Ahmadnagar 04:10 04:13 2 1797
DD Daund jn 06:05 06:20 2 1884
PUNE Pune jn 08:05 00:00 2 1976

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11034 and 11034.
The overall distance covered by Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express is 1976 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 11034 Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express runs from Darbhanga jn to Pune jn and train 11034 Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11034 Darbhanga pune gyan ganga express departs from Darbhanga jn at 17:00 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 08:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11034 departs from Pune jn station at 17:00 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 08:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View