Schedule of Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express (11033) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11033 Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express PUNE DBG 06:45 16:15 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
DD Daund jn 17:30 17:45 0 91
BAP Belapur 20:09 20:10 0 245
KPG Kopargaon 20:44 20:45 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 21:50 21:55 0 331
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:15 00:25 1 515
KNW Khandwa 02:45 02:50 1 648
ET Itarsi jn 05:10 05:20 1 827
PPI Pipariya 06:13 06:15 1 894
NU Narsinghpur 07:13 07:15 1 988
JBP Jabalpur 08:40 08:50 1 1072
KTE Katni 10:25 10:30 1 1163
STA Satna 11:50 12:00 1 1261
ALD Allahabad jn 15:50 16:15 1 1444
ALY Allahabad city 16:28 16:30 1 1446
GYN Gyanpur road 17:41 17:43 1 1508
MUV Manduadih 19:20 19:25 1 1565
BSB Varanasi jn 19:45 20:00 1 1568
BCY Varanasi city 20:05 20:10 1 1572
ARJ Aunrihar jn 21:00 21:05 1 1603
GCT Ghazipur city 21:50 21:55 1 1643
BUI Ballia 23:20 23:25 1 1709
CPR Chhapra 01:05 01:15 2 1774
SEE Sonpur jn 02:20 02:30 2 1827
HJP Hajipur jn 02:40 02:45 2 1833
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 03:35 03:45 2 1887
SPJ Samastipur jn 05:15 05:35 2 1938
LSI Laheria sarai 06:24 06:26 2 1971
DBG Darbhanga jn 06:45 00:00 2 1976

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 11033 and 11033.
The overall distance covered by Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express is 1976 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 11033 Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express runs from Pune jn to Darbhanga jn and train 11033 Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11033 Pune darbhanga gyan ganga express departs from Pune jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 06:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11033 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 16:15 and reaches Pune jn at 06:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View