Schedule of Koyna express (11029) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11029 Koyna express CSTM KOP 20:25 08:40 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 08:40 0 0
DR Dadar 08:53 08:55 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 09:30 09:35 0 53
NRL Neral 10:03 10:05 0 86
KJT Karjat 10:18 10:20 0 99
KAD Khandala 10:58 11:00 0 124
LNL Lonavala 11:14 11:15 0 127
TGN Talegaon 11:39 11:40 0 157
CCH Chinchvad 11:59 12:00 0 175
KK Khadki 12:11 12:12 0 185
SVJR Sivajinagar 12:19 12:20 0 189
PUNE Pune jn 12:40 12:45 0 191
GPR Ghorpuri 12:51 12:52 0 193
JJR Jejuri 13:49 13:50 0 249
NIRA Nira 14:20 14:22 0 276
LNN Lonand 14:31 14:32 0 283
WTR Wathar 15:11 15:12 0 310
STR Satara 15:57 16:00 0 336
KRG Koregaon 16:13 16:14 0 347
RMP Rahimatpur 16:25 16:26 0 357
TAZ Targaon 16:39 16:40 0 368
MSR Masur 16:53 16:54 0 381
SIW Shirravde 17:02 17:03 0 386
KRD Karad 17:20 17:23 0 395
TKR Takari 17:53 17:55 0 421
KOV Kirloskarvadi 18:09 18:10 0 430
BVQ Bhilavdi 18:24 18:25 0 443
SLI Sangli 18:42 18:45 0 463
MRJ Miraj jn 19:05 19:10 0 470
JSP Jayasingpur 19:22 19:23 0 482
HTK Hatkalangda 19:41 19:42 0 497
RKD Rukadi 19:51 19:52 0 504
VV Valivade 19:59 20:00 0 511
KOP Kolhapur 20:25 00:00 0 517

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Koyna express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11029 and 11029.
The overall distance covered by Koyna express is 517 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11029 Koyna express runs from Mumbai cst to Kolhapur and train 11029 Koyna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11029 Koyna express departs from Mumbai cst at 08:40 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 20:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11029 departs from Kolhapur station at 08:40 and reaches Mumbai cst at 20:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View