Schedule of Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail (11028) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11028 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail MAS CSTM 03:45 22:50 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 22:50 0 0
TRL Tiruvallur 23:29 23:30 0 47
TRT Tiruttani 00:24 00:25 1 87
PUT Puttur 00:54 00:55 1 119
RU Renigunta jn 02:00 02:20 1 145
KOU Koduru 02:59 03:00 1 186
RJP Razampeta 03:29 03:30 1 219
NRE Nandalur 03:44 03:45 1 231
HX Cuddapah 04:34 04:35 1 270
KKM Kamalapuram 04:54 04:55 1 294
YA Yerraguntla 05:09 05:10 1 309
MOO Muddanuru 05:24 05:25 1 325
KDP Kondapuram 06:04 06:05 1 349
TU Tadipatri 06:31 06:32 1 377
RLO Rayalcheruvu 06:54 06:55 1 401
GY Gooty 07:59 08:00 1 425
GTL Guntakal jn 08:30 08:50 1 453
NRR Nagarur 09:39 09:40 1 496
AD Adoni 09:59 10:00 1 505
KGL Kupgal 10:14 10:15 1 519
KO Kosgi 10:24 10:25 1 533
MALM Manthralayam rd 10:59 11:00 1 546
MTU Matmari 11:14 11:15 1 557
RC Raichur 11:54 11:55 1 574
KSN Krishna 12:19 12:20 1 600
SADP 12:37 12:38 1 620
YG Yadgir 12:56 12:57 1 643
NW Nalwar 13:21 13:22 1 668
WADI Wadi 14:55 15:00 1 682
SDB Shahabad 15:12 15:13 1 692
GR Gulbarga 15:42 15:45 1 718
GUR Ganagapur road 16:11 16:12 1 745
DUD Dudhani 16:44 16:45 1 768
AKOR Akalkot road 17:14 17:15 1 796
HG Hotgi 17:34 17:35 1 816
SUR Solapur jn 18:10 18:20 1 831
MO Mohol 18:49 18:50 1 865
MA Madha 19:15 19:16 1 894
KWV Kurduvadi 19:35 19:37 1 910
KEM Kem 19:55 19:56 1 928
JEUR Jeur 20:14 20:15 1 944
BGVN Bhigwan 21:04 21:05 1 992
DD Daund jn 21:50 21:55 1 1019
PUNE Pune jn 23:25 23:40 1 1111
KK Khadki 23:49 23:50 1 1117
LNL Lonavala 00:44 00:45 2 1175
KJT Karjat 01:33 01:35 2 1208
KYN Kalyan jn 02:25 02:30 2 1255
TNA Thane 02:43 02:45 2 1275
DR Dadar 03:10 03:15 2 1299
CSTM Mumbai cst 03:45 00:00 2 1308

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11028 and 11028.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail is 1308 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.103448275862 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11028 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail runs from Chennai central to Mumbai cst and train 11028 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11028 Chennai central mumbai cst mumbai mail departs from Chennai central at 22:50 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 03:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11028 departs from Mumbai cst station at 22:50 and reaches Chennai central at 03:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View