Schedule of Bhusaval pune express (11025) is given below. This train starts at Bhusaval jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11025 Bhusaval pune express BSL PUNE 12:05 00:25 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:00 00:25 0 0
JL Jalgaon jn 00:50 00:53 0 24
KJ Kajgaon 01:44 01:45 0 97
CSN Chalisgaon jn 01:58 02:00 0 116
MMR Manmad jn 04:15 04:20 0 183
NK Nasik road 05:07 05:10 0 257
DVL Devlali 05:19 05:20 0 262
IGP Igatpuri 06:15 06:20 0 307
KYN Kalyan jn 08:00 08:05 0 390
PNVL Panvel 09:00 09:05 0 431
MHPE Mohope 09:26 09:27 0 440
CHOK Chauk 09:37 09:38 0 448
KJT Karjat 09:55 10:00 0 459
LNL Lonavala 10:54 10:55 0 493
CCH Chinchvad 11:29 11:30 0 540
PUNE Pune jn 12:05 00:00 0 557

Bhusaval pune express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhusaval jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11025 and 11025.
The overall distance covered by Bhusaval pune express is 557 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.416666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11025 Bhusaval pune express runs from Bhusaval jn to Pune jn and train 11025 Bhusaval pune express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11025 Bhusaval pune express departs from Bhusaval jn at 00:25 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 12:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11025 departs from Pune jn station at 00:25 and reaches Bhusaval jn at 12:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View