Schedule of Sahyadri express (11024) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11024 Sahyadri express KOP CSTM 11:55 22:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 22:50 0 0
VV Valivade 22:59 23:00 0 6
HTK Hatkalangda 23:17 23:20 0 20
JSP Jayasingpur 23:34 23:35 0 35
MRJ Miraj jn 00:02 00:05 1 47
SLI Sangli 00:15 00:18 1 54
BVQ Bhilavdi 00:39 00:40 1 73
KOV Kirloskarvadi 00:54 00:55 1 87
KRD Karad 01:22 01:25 1 122
KRG Koregaon 02:07 02:08 1 170
STR Satara 02:23 02:26 1 180
WTR Wathar 02:54 02:55 1 206
LNN Lonand 03:39 03:40 1 233
NIRA Nira 03:58 04:00 1 241
JJR Jejuri 04:44 04:45 1 268
GPR Ghorpuri 06:14 06:15 1 323
PUNE Pune jn 06:50 07:00 1 326
SVJR Sivajinagar 07:09 07:10 1 328
KK Khadki 07:29 07:30 1 332
PMP Pimpri 07:39 07:40 1 340
DEHR Dehu road 07:54 07:55 1 350
TGN Talegaon 08:14 08:15 1 360
LNL Lonavala 08:54 08:55 1 389
KAD Khandala 09:04 09:05 1 393
KJT Karjat 09:48 09:50 1 423
NRL Neral 10:09 10:10 1 437
KYN Kalyan jn 10:35 10:40 1 470
TNA Thane 10:58 11:00 1 490
DR Dadar 11:25 11:30 1 514
CSTM Mumbai cst 11:55 00:00 1 523

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Sahyadri express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11024 and 11024.
The overall distance covered by Sahyadri express is 523 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.230769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 11024 Sahyadri express runs from Kolhapur to Mumbai cst and train 11024 Sahyadri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11024 Sahyadri express departs from Kolhapur at 22:50 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 11:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11024 departs from Mumbai cst station at 22:50 and reaches Kolhapur at 11:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View