Schedule of Sahyadri express (11023) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11023 Sahyadri express CSTM KOP 06:05 17:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 17:50 0 0
DR Dadar 18:03 18:04 0 8
KJT Karjat 19:38 19:40 0 99
KAD Khandala 20:14 20:16 0 124
LNL Lonavala 20:24 20:25 0 127
TGN Talegaon 20:51 20:52 0 157
DEHR Dehu road 21:04 21:05 0 167
PMP Pimpri 21:17 21:18 0 177
KK Khadki 21:27 21:28 0 185
SVJR Sivajinagar 21:34 21:35 0 189
PUNE Pune jn 21:55 22:05 0 191
JJR Jejuri 23:08 23:10 0 249
NIRA Nira 23:53 23:55 0 276
LNN Lonand 00:03 00:05 1 283
WTR Wathar 00:58 01:00 1 310
STR Satara 01:37 01:40 1 336
KRG Koregaon 01:53 01:55 1 347
KRD Karad 02:52 02:55 1 395
KOV Kirloskarvadi 03:34 03:35 1 430
BVQ Bhilavdi 03:46 03:48 1 443
SLI Sangli 04:07 04:10 1 463
MRJ Miraj jn 04:40 04:43 1 470
JSP Jayasingpur 04:56 04:57 1 482
HTK Hatkalangda 05:14 05:15 1 497
RKD Rukadi 05:24 05:25 1 504
VV Valivade 05:34 05:35 1 511
KOP Kolhapur 06:05 00:00 1 517

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Sahyadri express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11023 and 11023.
The overall distance covered by Sahyadri express is 517 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11023 Sahyadri express runs from Mumbai cst to Kolhapur and train 11023 Sahyadri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11023 Sahyadri express departs from Mumbai cst at 17:50 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 06:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11023 departs from Kolhapur station at 17:50 and reaches Mumbai cst at 06:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Karjat.

Map View