Schedule of Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur (11022) is given below. This train starts at Tirunelveli and ends at Dadar. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11022 Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur TEN DR 05:50 14:45 2 0100110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TEN Tirunelveli 00:00 14:45 0 0
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 15:10 15:11 0 28
SRT Satur 16:04 16:05 0 86
VPT Virudunagar jn 16:24 16:25 0 113
MDU Madurai jn 17:25 17:30 0 156
DG Dindigul jn 18:45 18:50 0 222
KRR Karur 20:07 20:10 0 296
ED Erode jn 21:25 21:35 0 361
SA Salem jn 22:35 22:40 0 424
DPJ Dharmapuri 00:18 00:20 1 490
HSRA Hosur 01:58 02:00 1 582
BAND Banaswadi 03:12 03:15 1 635
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:15 06:30 1 650
TK Tumkur 07:30 07:32 1 714
TTR Tiptur 08:43 08:45 1 784
ASK Arsikere jn 09:30 09:35 1 810
DRU Kadur 10:10 10:12 1 849
RRB Birur jn 10:20 10:22 1 855
DVG Davangere 12:08 12:10 1 970
HRR Harihar 12:23 12:25 1 983
RNR Ranibennur 12:48 12:50 1 1015
HVR Haveri 13:24 13:25 1 1047
UBL Hubli jn 15:00 15:15 1 1122
DWR Dharwar 15:34 15:35 1 1142
LWR Alnavar jn 16:19 16:20 1 1179
LD Londa jn 16:55 17:00 1 1213
BGM Belgaum 18:03 18:05 1 1264
GPB Ghatprabha 18:54 18:55 1 1322
KUD Kudachi 19:39 19:40 1 1368
MRJ Miraj jn 20:45 20:50 1 1401
SLI Sangli 21:02 21:05 1 1408
TKR Takari 21:39 21:40 1 1450
KRD Karad 22:05 22:08 1 1476
STR Satara 23:05 23:08 1 1535
PUNE Pune jn 02:10 02:20 2 1680
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 2 1744
KYN Kalyan jn 04:50 04:55 2 1824
DR Dadar 05:50 00:00 2 1868

Related Routes

Trains between Madurai Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madurai Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Erode Jn
Trains between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli
Trains between Karur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Karur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram
Trains between Tambaram and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruchendur
Trains between Tiruchendur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tindivanam and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Salem Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Pune Jn
Trains between Kulitthurai and Tirunelveli
Trains between Pune Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Kayankulam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thane
Trains between Tirunelveli and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Tirunelveli and Madgaon
Trains between Tirunelveli and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Tirunelveli and Panvel
Trains between Tirunelveli and Tuticorin
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Panvel and Tirunelveli
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madgaon and Tirunelveli
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Hosur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Dharmapuri and Tirunelveli
Trains between Vasai Road and Tirunelveli
Trains between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Tirunelveli

Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Tirunelveli railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 11022 and 11022.
The overall distance covered by Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur is 1868 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.897435897436 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 11022 Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur runs from Tirunelveli to Dadar and train 11022 Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11022 Tirunelveli dadar chalukya express via yesvantpur departs from Tirunelveli at 14:45 hours and reaches Dadar station at 05:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11022 departs from Dadar station at 14:45 and reaches Tirunelveli at 05:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View