Schedule of Dadar tirunelveli express (11021) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Tirunelveli. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11021 Dadar tirunelveli chalukya express via yesvantpur DR TEN 11:45 21:30 2 0011001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DR Dadar 00:00 21:30 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 22:06 22:10 0 44
LNL Lonavala 23:53 23:55 0 118
PUNE Pune jn 01:00 01:10 1 182
STR Satara 03:57 04:00 1 327
KRD Karad 04:52 04:55 1 386
TKR Takari 05:19 05:20 1 413
SLI Sangli 06:12 06:15 1 454
MRJ Miraj jn 06:50 06:55 1 461
KUD Kudachi 07:23 07:25 1 494
GPB Ghatprabha 08:00 08:02 1 541
BGM Belgaum 09:04 09:05 1 599
LD Londa jn 09:58 10:00 1 650
LWR Alnavar jn 10:38 10:40 1 683
DWR Dharwar 11:25 11:27 1 720
UBL Hubli jn 12:39 12:40 1 740
HVR Haveri 13:50 13:52 1 815
RNR Ranibennur 14:22 14:24 1 848
HRR Harihar 14:48 14:50 1 879
DVG Davangere 15:08 15:10 1 893
RRB Birur jn 16:58 17:00 1 1007
DRU Kadur 17:08 17:10 1 1013
ASK Arsikere jn 17:55 18:00 1 1053
TTR Tiptur 18:27 18:28 1 1078
TK Tumkur 19:28 19:30 1 1149
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:50 22:00 1 1213
BAND Banaswadi 22:19 22:21 1 1227
HSRA Hosur 22:58 23:00 1 1280
DPJ Dharmapuri 00:28 00:30 2 1372
SA Salem jn 02:55 03:00 2 1438
ED Erode jn 04:15 04:25 2 1501
KRR Karur 05:27 05:30 2 1566
DG Dindigul jn 07:04 07:05 2 1640
MDU Madurai jn 08:05 08:10 2 1706
VPT Virudunagar jn 09:10 09:12 2 1750
SRT Satur 09:34 09:35 2 1776
CVP Kovilpatti 10:04 10:05 2 1798
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 10:45 10:46 2 1834
TEN Tirunelveli 11:45 00:00 2 1863

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Dadar
Trains between Kurla Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Neral
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Lonavala
Trains between Dadar and Nasik Road
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Wadi
Trains between Dadar and Gulbarga
Trains between Dadar and Yadgir
Trains between Yadgir and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Adoni
Trains between Dadar and Khandala
Trains between Dadar and Sivajinagar
Trains between Chiplun and Dadar
Trains between Ratnagiri and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Chiplun
Trains between Dadar and Ratnagiri
Trains between Sangli and Dadar
Trains between Khandwa and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Karad
Trains between Dadar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Dadar and Nagpur
Trains between Lasalgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jeur
Trains between Dadar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Dadar and Shegaon
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Chinchvad and Dadar
Trains between Madgaon and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Kudal and Dadar
Trains between Thivim and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Dadar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Dadar and Kudal
Trains between Dadar and Madgaon
Trains between Dadar and Roha
Trains between Dadar and Sangmeshwar
Trains between Dadar and Sindhudurg
Trains between Dadar and Thivim
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli

Dadar tirunelveli express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Tirunelveli. It operates with train numbers 11021 and 11021.
The overall distance covered by Dadar tirunelveli express is 1863 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.026315789474 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 11021 Dadar tirunelveli express runs from Dadar to Tirunelveli and train 11021 Dadar tirunelveli express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11021 Dadar tirunelveli express departs from Dadar at 21:30 hours and reaches Tirunelveli station at 11:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11021 departs from Tirunelveli station at 21:30 and reaches Dadar at 11:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn.

Map View