Schedule of Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express (11018) is given below. This train starts at Karaikal and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11018 Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express KIK LTT 23:45 14:00 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KIK Karaikal 00:00 14:00 0 0
NCR Nagore 14:13 14:15 0 10
TVR Thiruvarur jn 15:00 15:10 0 41
MV Mayiladuturai j 15:38 15:40 0 80
SY Sirkazhi 16:00 16:02 0 100
CDM Chidambaram 16:28 16:30 0 116
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 17:08 17:10 0 159
VM Villupuram jn 18:50 18:55 0 201
CGL Chengalpattu 20:38 20:40 0 304
TBM Tambaram 21:08 21:10 0 335
MS Chennai egmore 22:10 22:20 0 360
AJJ Arakkonam 23:43 23:45 0 440
RU Renigunta jn 01:30 01:40 1 511
HX Cuddapah 03:33 03:35 1 636
YA Yerraguntla 04:08 04:10 1 675
TU Tadipatri 05:14 05:15 1 743
GY Gooty 06:33 06:35 1 791
GTL Guntakal jn 07:20 07:35 1 819
MALM Manthralayam rd 08:53 08:55 1 912
RC Raichur 09:28 09:30 1 940
YG Yadgir 10:23 10:25 1 1009
WADI Wadi 12:10 12:20 1 1048
GR Gulbarga 12:56 12:58 1 1085
SUR Solapur jn 15:00 15:10 1 1198
PUNE Pune jn 19:50 19:55 1 1477
LNL Lonavala 20:53 20:55 1 1541
KYN Kalyan jn 22:30 22:35 1 1621
LTT Lokmanyatilak 23:45 00:00 1 1658

Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Karaikal railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11018 and 11018.
The overall distance covered by Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express is 1658 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.764705882353 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 11018 Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express runs from Karaikal to Lokmanyatilak and train 11018 Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11018 Karaikal mumbai ltt weekly express departs from Karaikal at 14:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 23:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11018 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 14:00 and reaches Karaikal at 23:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Tambaram, Pune Jn, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam.

Map View