Schedule of Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express (11017) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Karaikal. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11017 Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express LTT KIK 18:45 12:05 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 12:05 0 0
TNA Thane 12:30 12:33 0 17
LNL Lonavala 14:24 14:25 0 111
PUNE Pune jn 15:30 15:35 0 175
SUR Solapur jn 19:35 19:45 0 455
GR Gulbarga 21:58 22:00 0 568
WADI Wadi 22:40 22:50 0 604
YG Yadgir 23:20 23:22 0 643
RC Raichur 00:08 00:10 1 712
MALM Manthralayam rd 00:43 00:45 1 740
GTL Guntakal jn 02:15 02:20 1 833
GY Gooty 02:48 02:50 1 861
TU Tadipatri 03:28 03:30 1 909
YA Yerraguntla 04:34 04:35 1 977
HX Cuddapah 05:13 05:15 1 1016
RU Renigunta jn 07:50 08:00 1 1141
AJJ Arakkonam 08:55 09:00 1 1209
MS Chennai egmore 10:35 10:45 1 1290
TBM Tambaram 11:13 11:15 1 1315
CGL Chengalpattu 11:38 11:40 1 1346
VM Villupuram jn 13:30 13:35 1 1448
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 14:18 14:20 1 1491
CDM Chidambaram 15:00 15:02 1 1533
SY Sirkazhi 15:20 15:22 1 1550
MV Mayiladuturai j 15:58 16:00 1 1570
TVR Thiruvarur jn 16:45 16:55 1 1609
NGT Nagappattinam 17:28 17:30 1 1632
NCR Nagore 17:43 17:45 1 1639
KIK Karaikal 18:45 00:00 1 1650

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Karaikal. It operates with train numbers 11017 and 11017.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express is 1650 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.225806451613 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 11017 Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Karaikal and train 11017 Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11017 Mumbai ltt karaikal weekly express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 12:05 hours and reaches Karaikal station at 18:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11017 departs from Karaikal station at 12:05 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 18:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Tambaram, Pune Jn, Chengalpattu.

Map View