Schedule of Sinhagad express (11010) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11010 Sinhagad express PUNE CSTM 09:53 06:05 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 06:05 0 0
SVJR Sivajinagar 06:12 06:13 0 2
PMP Pimpri 06:30 06:31 0 14
CCH Chinchvad 06:34 06:35 0 16
LNL Lonavala 07:14 07:15 0 63
KAD Khandala 07:24 07:25 0 67
KJT Karjat 07:58 08:00 0 97
KYN Kalyan jn 08:45 08:47 0 144
DR Dadar 09:33 09:35 0 188
CSTM Mumbai cst 09:53 00:00 0 197

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Sinhagad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11010 and 11010.
The overall distance covered by Sinhagad express is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 11010 Sinhagad express runs from Pune jn to Mumbai cst and train 11010 Sinhagad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11010 Sinhagad express departs from Pune jn at 06:05 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 09:53 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11010 departs from Mumbai cst station at 06:05 and reaches Pune jn at 09:53 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Karjat.

Map View