Schedule of Dadar pondicherry express (11005) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Pondicherry. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11005 Dadar puducherry chalukya express via yesvantpur DR PDY 07:50 21:30 2 1100010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DR Dadar 00:00 21:30 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 22:06 22:10 0 44
LNL Lonavala 23:54 23:55 0 118
PUNE Pune jn 01:00 01:10 1 182
STR Satara 03:57 04:00 1 327
KRD Karad 04:52 04:55 1 386
TKR Takari 05:19 05:20 1 413
SLI Sangli 06:12 06:15 1 454
MRJ Miraj jn 06:50 06:55 1 461
KUD Kudachi 07:23 07:25 1 494
GPB Ghatprabha 08:00 08:02 1 541
BGM Belgaum 09:04 09:05 1 599
LD Londa jn 09:58 10:00 1 650
LWR Alnavar jn 10:38 10:40 1 683
DWR Dharwar 11:25 11:27 1 720
UBL Hubli jn 12:30 12:40 1 740
HVR Haveri 13:50 13:52 1 815
RNR Ranibennur 14:22 14:24 1 848
HRR Harihar 14:48 14:50 1 879
DVG Davangere 15:08 15:10 1 893
RRB Birur jn 16:58 17:00 1 1007
DRU Kadur 17:08 17:10 1 1013
ASK Arsikere jn 17:55 18:00 1 1053
TTR Tiptur 18:27 18:28 1 1078
TK Tumkur 19:28 19:30 1 1149
YPR Yasvantpur jn 20:50 22:00 1 1213
BAND Banaswadi 22:19 22:21 1 1227
KJM Krishnarajapurm 22:33 22:35 1 1233
BWT Bangarapet 23:28 23:30 1 1289
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:08 01:10 2 1367
KPD Katpadi jn 02:30 02:50 2 1450
VLR Vellore cant 03:03 03:05 2 1460
ARV Arni road 03:24 03:25 2 1496
PRL Polur 03:39 03:40 2 1512
TNM Tiruvannamalai 04:28 04:30 2 1543
TRK Tirukoilur 04:54 04:55 2 1577
VM Villupuram jn 06:15 06:25 2 1611
PDY Pondicherry 07:50 00:00 2 1648

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Dadar
Trains between Kurla Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Neral
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Lonavala
Trains between Dadar and Nasik Road
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Wadi
Trains between Dadar and Gulbarga
Trains between Dadar and Yadgir
Trains between Yadgir and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Adoni
Trains between Dadar and Khandala
Trains between Dadar and Sivajinagar
Trains between Chiplun and Dadar
Trains between Ratnagiri and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Chiplun
Trains between Dadar and Ratnagiri
Trains between Sangli and Dadar
Trains between Khandwa and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Karad
Trains between Dadar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Dadar and Nagpur
Trains between Lasalgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jeur
Trains between Dadar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Dadar and Shegaon
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Chinchvad and Dadar
Trains between Madgaon and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Kudal and Dadar
Trains between Thivim and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Dadar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Dadar and Kudal
Trains between Dadar and Madgaon
Trains between Dadar and Roha
Trains between Dadar and Sangmeshwar
Trains between Dadar and Sindhudurg
Trains between Dadar and Thivim
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli

Dadar pondicherry express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Pondicherry. It operates with train numbers 11005 and 11005.
The overall distance covered by Dadar pondicherry express is 1648 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.470588235294 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 11005 Dadar pondicherry express runs from Dadar to Pondicherry and train 11005 Dadar pondicherry express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11005 Dadar pondicherry express departs from Dadar at 21:30 hours and reaches Pondicherry station at 07:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11005 departs from Pondicherry station at 21:30 and reaches Dadar at 07:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View