Schedule of Tutari rajyarani express (11004) is given below. This train starts at Sawantwadi road and ends at Dadar. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11004 Tutari rajyarani express SWV DR 06:45 18:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SWV Sawantwadi road 00:00 18:10 0 0
KUDL Kudal 18:30 18:32 0 29
KKW Kankavli 19:02 19:04 0 68
NAN Nandgaon road 19:20 19:22 0 90
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 19:34 19:36 0 111
RAJP Rajapur road 19:52 19:54 0 135
VID Vilavade 20:18 20:20 0 158
ADVI Adavali 20:40 20:42 0 180
RN Ratnagiri 21:40 21:45 0 224
SGR Sangmeshwar 22:18 22:20 0 271
AVRD Aravali road 22:36 22:38 0 290
SVX Savarda 23:02 23:04 0 304
CHI Chiplun 23:30 23:32 0 330
KHED Khed 00:02 00:04 1 371
VEER Veer 01:20 01:22 1 443
MNI Mangaon 01:52 01:54 1 467
ROHA Roha 03:15 03:20 1 509
PNVL Panvel 04:45 04:50 1 586
TNA Thane 05:43 05:45 1 623
DR Dadar 06:45 00:00 1 647

Tutari rajyarani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Sawantwadi road railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 11004 and 11004.
The overall distance covered by Tutari rajyarani express is 647 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 11004 Tutari rajyarani express runs from Sawantwadi road to Dadar and train 11004 Tutari rajyarani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11004 Tutari rajyarani express departs from Sawantwadi road at 18:10 hours and reaches Dadar station at 06:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11004 departs from Dadar station at 18:10 and reaches Sawantwadi road at 06:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Dadar, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Chiplun.

Map View