Schedule of Tutari rajyarani express (11003) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Sawantwadi road. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11003 Tutari rajyarani express DR SWV 10:55 23:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DR Dadar 00:00 23:55 0 0
TNA Thane 00:18 00:20 1 24
ROHA Roha 03:15 03:20 1 138
MNI Mangaon 03:46 03:48 1 180
VEER Veer 04:02 04:04 1 204
KHED Khed 04:54 04:56 1 276
CHI Chiplun 05:30 05:32 1 317
SVX Savarda 05:58 06:00 1 343
AVRD Aravali road 06:18 06:20 1 357
SGR Sangmeshwar 06:38 06:40 1 376
RN Ratnagiri 07:35 07:40 1 423
ADVI Adavali 08:08 08:10 1 467
VID Vilavade 08:25 08:27 1 489
RAJP Rajapur road 08:40 08:42 1 512
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 09:08 09:10 1 536
NAN Nandgaon road 09:23 09:25 1 557
KKW Kankavli 09:38 09:40 1 579
SNDD Sindhudurg 09:58 10:00 1 604
KUDL Kudal 10:14 10:16 1 618
SWV Sawantwadi road 10:55 00:00 1 647

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Dadar
Trains between Kurla Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Neral
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Nasik Road
Trains between Dadar and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Wadi
Trains between Dadar and Gulbarga
Trains between Dadar and Adoni
Trains between Yadgir and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Yadgir
Trains between Dadar and Khandala
Trains between Dadar and Sivajinagar
Trains between Dadar and Chiplun
Trains between Dadar and Ratnagiri
Trains between Ratnagiri and Dadar
Trains between Chiplun and Dadar
Trains between Sangli and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Miraj Jn
Trains between Dadar and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Karad
Trains between Khandwa and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Shegaon
Trains between Lasalgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jeur
Trains between Dadar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Dadar and Sangmeshwar
Trains between Thivim and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Sindhudurg
Trains between Tirunelveli and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Dadar and Madgaon
Trains between Dadar and Kudal
Trains between Madgaon and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Madurai Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Dadar and Roha
Trains between Chinchvad and Dadar
Trains between Kudal and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Thivim

Tutari rajyarani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Sawantwadi road. It operates with train numbers 11003 and 11003.
The overall distance covered by Tutari rajyarani express is 647 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.818181818182 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 11003 Tutari rajyarani express runs from Dadar to Sawantwadi road and train 11003 Tutari rajyarani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11003 Tutari rajyarani express departs from Dadar at 23:55 hours and reaches Sawantwadi road station at 10:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11003 departs from Sawantwadi road station at 23:55 and reaches Dadar at 10:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Dadar, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Chiplun.

Map View