Schedule of Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express (11002) is given below. This train starts at Pandharpur and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11002 Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express PVR SNSI 20:30 13:00 0 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PVR Pandharpur 00:00 13:00 0 0
MLB Modnimb 13:24 13:25 0 30
KEM Kem 14:39 14:40 0 70
JEUR Jeur 14:59 15:00 0 86
PRWD Parewadi 15:24 15:25 0 112
BGVN Bhigwan 15:49 15:50 0 133
DD Daund jn 16:05 16:10 0 161
ANG Ahmadnagar 17:30 17:33 0 248
BAP Belapur 18:39 18:40 0 315
PB Puntamba 19:10 19:25 0 335
SNSI Sainagar siridi 20:30 00:00 0 352

Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pandharpur railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 11002 and 11002.
The overall distance covered by Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express is 352 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 11002 Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express runs from Pandharpur to Sainagar siridi and train 11002 Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11002 Pandharpur sainagar shirdi express departs from Pandharpur at 13:00 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 20:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11002 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 13:00 and reaches Pandharpur at 20:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Daund Jn, Kurduvadi, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Puntamba.

Map View