Schedule of Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express (10215) is given below. This train starts at Madgaon and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
10215 Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express MAO ERS 10:55 21:30 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAO Madgaon 00:00 21:30 0 0
KAWR Karwar 22:08 22:10 0 74
UD Udupi 01:10 01:12 1 342
MAJN Mangalore jn 03:00 03:10 1 423
KGQ Kasaragod 03:53 03:55 1 474
CAN Cannanore 05:15 05:20 1 560
CLT Calicut 06:50 06:55 1 649
TIR Tirur 07:33 07:35 1 690
SRR Shoranur jn 08:35 08:40 1 735
TCR Thrisur 09:17 09:20 1 768
AWY Aluva 10:08 10:10 1 823
ERS Eranakulam jn 10:55 00:00 1 842

Related Routes

Trains between Madgaon and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Ratnagiri
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Udupi and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Udupi
Trains between Cannanore and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Karwar
Trains between Madgaon and Cannanore
Trains between Madgaon and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kasaragod and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Vasai Road
Trains between Vasai Road and Madgaon
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Tirur and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Tirur
Trains between Madgaon and Surat
Trains between Surat and Madgaon
Trains between Chiplun and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Chiplun
Trains between Madgaon and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Aluva and Madgaon
Trains between Kundapura and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kundapura
Trains between Madgaon and Bhatkal
Trains between Bhatkal and Madgaon
Trains between Kayankulam and Madgaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kudal and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kudal
Trains between Madgaon and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Kayankulam
Trains between Byndoor and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Tellicherry
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Vapi
Trains between Thane and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Thane
Trains between Madgaon and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vapi and Madgaon
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kumta
Trains between Kochuveli and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kota Jn

Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Madgaon railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 10215 and 10215.
The overall distance covered by Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express is 842 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 10215 Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express runs from Madgaon to Eranakulam jn and train 10215 Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 10215 Madgaon ernakulam weekly sf express departs from Madgaon at 21:30 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 10:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 10215 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 21:30 and reaches Madgaon at 10:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Calicut.

Map View