Schedule of Mandvi express (10104) is given below. This train starts at Madgaon and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
10104 Mandvi express MAO CSTM 21:40 09:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAO Madgaon 00:00 09:30 0 0
KRMI Karmali 10:02 10:04 0 40
PERN Pernem 10:38 10:40 0 79
SWV Sawantwadi road 11:00 11:02 0 110
KUDL Kudal 11:18 11:20 0 139
SNDD Sindhudurg 11:32 11:34 0 153
KKW Kankavli 11:52 11:54 0 178
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 12:18 12:20 0 221
RAJP Rajapur road 12:36 12:38 0 245
ADVI Adavali 13:10 13:12 0 290
RN Ratnagiri 14:20 14:25 0 334
SGR Sangmeshwar 15:02 15:04 0 381
CHI Chiplun 15:38 15:40 0 440
KHED Khed 16:00 16:02 0 481
MNI Mangaon 17:08 17:10 0 577
PNVL Panvel 19:25 19:30 0 696
TNA Thane 20:29 20:30 0 733
DR Dadar 21:00 21:03 0 757
CSTM Mumbai cst 21:40 00:00 0 766

Related Routes

Trains between Madgaon and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Ratnagiri
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Udupi and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Udupi
Trains between Cannanore and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Karwar
Trains between Madgaon and Cannanore
Trains between Madgaon and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kasaragod and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Vasai Road
Trains between Vasai Road and Madgaon
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Tirur and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Tirur
Trains between Madgaon and Surat
Trains between Surat and Madgaon
Trains between Chiplun and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Chiplun
Trains between Madgaon and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Aluva and Madgaon
Trains between Kundapura and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kundapura
Trains between Madgaon and Bhatkal
Trains between Bhatkal and Madgaon
Trains between Kayankulam and Madgaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kudal and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kudal
Trains between Madgaon and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Kayankulam
Trains between Byndoor and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Tellicherry
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Vapi
Trains between Thane and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Thane
Trains between Madgaon and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vapi and Madgaon
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kumta
Trains between Kochuveli and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Kota Jn

Mandvi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Madgaon railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 10104 and 10104.
The overall distance covered by Mandvi express is 766 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 10104 Mandvi express runs from Madgaon to Mumbai cst and train 10104 Mandvi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 10104 Mandvi express departs from Madgaon at 09:30 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 21:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 10104 departs from Mumbai cst station at 09:30 and reaches Madgaon at 21:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Panvel, Madgaon.

Map View