Schedule of Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express (10001) is given below. This train starts at Balaghat jn and ends at Jabalpur jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
10001 Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express BTCN JBPN 19:35 12:45 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BTCN Balaghat jn 00:00 12:45 0 0
SMC Samnapur 13:11 13:13 0 16
LTA Lamta 13:56 13:58 0 40
NWA Nagarwara 14:14 14:16 0 49
NIR Nainpur jn 15:15 15:35 0 76
PDE Pindrai 15:55 15:57 0 88
GNS Ghonsor 16:40 16:42 0 110
SKY Shikara 17:42 17:44 0 132
BUQ Bargi 18:27 18:29 0 158
HBG Howbadh jablpur 19:20 19:22 0 184
JBPN Jabalpur jn 19:35 00:00 0 186

Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Balaghat jn railway station and Jabalpur jn. It operates with train numbers 10001 and 10001.
The overall distance covered by Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express is 186 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 10001 Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express runs from Balaghat jn to Jabalpur jn and train 10001 Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 10001 Btc howbadh jablpur satpura express departs from Balaghat jn at 12:45 hours and reaches Jabalpur jn station at 19:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 10001 departs from Jabalpur jn station at 12:45 and reaches Balaghat jn at 19:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nainpur Jn, Howbadh Jablpur, Balaghat Jn, Samnapur, Charegaon.

Map View