Schedule of Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf (09022) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09022 Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf JAT BDTS 16:35 07:25 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 07:25 0 0
PTKC Pathankot cantt 09:30 09:35 0 99
LDH Ludhiana jn 12:15 12:35 0 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 14:05 14:10 0 392
PNP Panipat jn 15:45 15:47 0 501
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 17:50 18:00 0 601
TKD Tuglakabad 18:50 18:55 0 616
MTJ Mathura jn 21:20 21:22 0 739
BTE Bharatpur jn 21:50 21:52 0 773
HAN Hindaun city 22:43 22:45 0 847
SWM Sawai madhopur 00:13 00:15 1 955
KOTA Kota jn 01:50 02:00 1 1065
RTM Ratlam jn 06:10 06:20 1 1335
DHD Dahod 07:50 07:52 1 1450
BRC Vadodara jn 10:15 10:25 1 1597
BH Bharuch jn 11:23 11:25 1 1667
ST Surat 12:35 12:40 1 1726
VAPI Vapi 14:00 14:02 1 1818
BVI Borivali 15:51 15:54 1 1959
BDTS Bandra terminus 16:35 00:00 1 1977

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 09022 and 09022.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf is 1977 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 09022 Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf runs from Jammu tawi to Bandra terminus and train 09022 Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09022 Jammu tawi bandra terminus h passenger sf departs from Jammu tawi at 07:25 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 16:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09022 departs from Bandra terminus station at 07:25 and reaches Jammu tawi at 16:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View