Schedule of Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf (09021) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09021 Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf BDTS JAT 01:15 16:50 2 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 16:50 0 0
BVI Borivali 17:24 17:27 0 18
ST Surat 20:42 20:45 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 21:29 21:31 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 22:45 22:55 0 380
DHD Dahod 01:12 01:14 1 527
RTM Ratlam jn 03:05 03:15 1 642
KOTA Kota jn 06:20 06:30 1 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 07:50 07:52 1 1021
HAN Hindaun city 09:08 09:10 1 1129
BTE Bharatpur jn 10:10 10:12 1 1204
MTJ Mathura jn 11:36 11:38 1 1238
TKD Tuglakabad 13:28 13:30 1 1360
DSJ Delhi safdarjng 14:00 14:10 1 1375
PNP Panipat jn 16:37 16:39 1 1476
UMB Ambala cant jn 18:30 18:35 1 1584
LDH Ludhiana jn 20:00 20:20 1 1698
JRC Jalandhar cant 21:03 21:05 1 1750
PTKC Pathankot cantt 23:05 23:10 1 1878
JAT Jammu tawi 01:15 00:00 2 1977

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 09021 and 09021.
The overall distance covered by Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf is 1977 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.78125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 09021 Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf runs from Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi and train 09021 Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09021 Bandra terminus jammu tawi h passenger sf departs from Bandra terminus at 16:50 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 01:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 09021 departs from Jammu tawi station at 16:50 and reaches Bandra terminus at 01:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View