Schedule of Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger (09012) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09012 Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger PNBE BDTS 16:35 06:45 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 06:45 0 0
DNR Danapur 07:08 07:10 0 9
BXR Buxar 08:38 08:40 0 117
MGS Mughal sarai jn 10:38 10:48 0 207
ALD Allahabad jn 12:50 13:00 0 360
CNB Kanpur central 15:20 15:35 0 554
TDL Tundla jn 19:05 19:10 0 787
AF Agra fort 20:15 20:25 0 809
BXN Bayana jn 22:18 22:20 0 893
GGC Gangapur city 23:20 23:25 0 971
SWM Sawai madhopur 00:13 00:15 1 1034
KOTA Kota jn 01:50 02:00 1 1144
NAD Nagda jn 05:10 05:12 1 1369
RTM Ratlam jn 06:10 06:20 1 1414
DHD Dahod 07:50 07:52 1 1529
GDA Godhra jn 09:14 09:16 1 1603
BRC Vadodara jn 10:15 10:25 1 1676
BH Bharuch jn 11:23 11:25 1 1746
ST Surat 12:35 12:40 1 1805
VAPI Vapi 14:00 14:02 1 1897
BVI Borivali 15:52 15:54 1 2038
BDTS Bandra terminus 16:35 00:00 1 2056

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 09012 and 09012.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger is 2056 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.470588235294 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 09012 Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger runs from Patna jn to Bandra terminus and train 09012 Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09012 Patna jn bandra terminus h passenger departs from Patna jn at 06:45 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 16:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09012 departs from Bandra terminus station at 06:45 and reaches Patna jn at 16:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View