Schedule of Bandra t patna h passenger (09011) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09011 Bandra t patna h passenger BDTS PNBE 16:00 05:10 1 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 05:10 0 0
BVI Borivali 05:40 05:43 0 18
ST Surat 08:50 08:55 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 09:41 09:43 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 10:40 10:50 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 12:00 12:02 0 453
DHD Dahod 13:01 13:03 0 527
RTM Ratlam jn 14:40 15:00 0 642
NAD Nagda jn 15:58 16:00 0 687
KOTA Kota jn 18:25 18:35 0 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 20:05 20:07 0 1021
GGC Gangapur city 21:00 21:05 0 1085
BXN Bayana jn 22:35 22:37 0 1162
AF Agra fort 23:55 00:05 0 1247
TDL Tundla jn 01:30 01:35 1 1269
CNB Kanpur central 05:15 05:25 1 1500
ALD Allahabad jn 08:35 08:45 1 1694
MGS Mughal sarai jn 12:15 12:25 1 1848
BXR Buxar 14:00 14:02 1 1938
ARA Ara 14:52 14:54 1 2006
DNR Danapur 15:26 15:28 1 2046
PNBE Patna jn 16:00 00:00 1 2055

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra t patna h passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 09011 and 09011.
The overall distance covered by Bandra t patna h passenger is 2055 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 09011 Bandra t patna h passenger runs from Bandra terminus to Patna jn and train 09011 Bandra t patna h passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09011 Bandra t patna h passenger departs from Bandra terminus at 05:10 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 16:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09011 departs from Patna jn station at 05:10 and reaches Bandra terminus at 16:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View