Schedule of Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger (08570) is given below. This train starts at Kollam jn and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08570 Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger QLN VSKP 01:35 21:00 2 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
QLN Kollam jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
KYJ Kayankulam 21:33 21:35 0 40
TRVL Tiruvalla 22:08 22:10 0 70
KTYM Kottayam 22:50 22:55 0 95
ERN Ernakulam town 00:20 00:25 1 158
AWY Aluva 00:46 00:48 1 175
TCR Thrisur 01:47 01:50 1 229
PGT Palakkad 03:35 03:40 1 304
CBE Coimbatore jn 05:00 05:05 1 359
TUP Tiruppur 06:03 06:05 1 409
ED Erode jn 06:55 07:00 1 459
SA Salem jn 07:55 08:00 1 522
JTJ Jolarpettai 09:38 09:40 1 642
KPD Katpadi jn 10:53 10:55 1 726
RU Renigunta jn 13:10 13:20 1 840
GDR Gudur jn 14:50 14:52 1 923
NLR Nellore 15:16 15:18 1 961
OGL Ongole 16:45 16:47 1 1077
BPP Bapatla 17:20 17:30 1 1142
TEL Tenali jn 18:03 18:05 1 1184
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:10 19:25 1 1216
EE Eluru 20:10 20:12 1 1275
RJY Rajamundry 21:36 21:38 1 1365
SLO Samalkot jn 22:15 22:17 1 1415
YLM Elamanchili 23:19 23:21 1 1509
DVD Duvvada 23:58 00:01 1 1548
VSKP Visakhapatnam 01:35 00:00 2 1566

Related Routes

Trains between Aluva and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Aluva
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kollam Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Varkala and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Kochuveli and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kasaragod
Trains between Tirur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirur
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Kollam Jn
Trains between Panvel and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Kollam Jn and Panvel
Trains between Chalakudi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Surat
Trains between Kuttippuram and Kollam Jn
Trains between Surat and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Quilandi
Trains between Kollam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kollam Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kollam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mahe and Kollam Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Vapi and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirunelveli
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kollam Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kollam Jn

Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kollam jn railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 08570 and 08570.
The overall distance covered by Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger is 1566 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 08570 Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger runs from Kollam jn to Visakhapatnam and train 08570 Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08570 Kollam jn visakhapatnam weekly passenger departs from Kollam jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 01:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 08570 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 21:00 and reaches Kollam jn at 01:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Visakhapatnam, Salem Jn.

Map View