Schedule of Santragachi jn rajkot jn special (08049) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08049 Santragachi jn rajkot jn special SRC RJT 16:15 21:25 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 21:25 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 23:00 23:05 0 110
BQA Bankura 01:03 01:05 1 236
ADRA Adra jn 01:50 01:55 1 294
PRR Purulia jn 02:38 02:40 1 333
CKP Chakradharpur 04:30 04:35 1 452
ROU Raurkela 06:00 06:15 1 551
JSG Jharsuguda jn 07:50 07:55 1 652
RIG Raigarh 08:41 08:43 1 726
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:00 11:15 1 852
R Raipur jn 12:45 12:55 1 970
DURG Durg 13:45 13:50 1 1012
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:11 14:13 1 1041
G Gondia jn 15:38 15:40 1 1146
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 1276
WR Wardha jn 19:08 19:10 1 1355
BD Badnera jn 20:45 20:48 1 1450
AK Akola jn 21:42 21:45 1 1529
MKU Malkapur 22:43 22:45 1 1618
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:40 23:50 1 1674
JL Jalgaon jn 00:30 00:35 2 1698
NDB Nandurbar 03:35 03:45 2 1848
ST Surat 07:00 07:10 2 2009
BH Bharuch jn 08:05 08:07 2 2067
BRC Vadodara jn 09:05 09:10 2 2138
ANND Anand jn 09:43 09:45 2 2173
GER Geratpur 10:34 10:35 2 2224
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:55 11:15 2 2237
VG Viramgam jn 12:22 12:24 2 2303
SUNR Surendranagar 13:37 13:39 2 2367
WKR Wankaner jn 14:45 14:47 2 2442
RJT Rajkot jn 16:15 00:00 2 2483

Santragachi jn rajkot jn special is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 08049 and 08049.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn rajkot jn special is 2483 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.744186046512 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 08049 Santragachi jn rajkot jn special runs from Santragachi jn to Rajkot jn and train 08049 Santragachi jn rajkot jn special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08049 Santragachi jn rajkot jn special departs from Santragachi jn at 21:25 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 16:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 08049 departs from Rajkot jn station at 21:25 and reaches Santragachi jn at 16:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Santragachi Jn.

Map View