Schedule of Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger (08041) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08041 Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger SRC MAS 11:30 11:00 1 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 11:00 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 12:30 12:35 0 110
BHC Bhadrakh 14:48 14:50 0 290
CTC Cuttack 16:01 16:03 0 406
BBS Bhubaneswar 16:35 16:45 0 432
KUR Khurda road jn 17:25 17:30 0 451
BAM Berhampur 19:09 19:11 0 598
VZM Vizianagram jn 22:05 22:15 0 814
SLO Samalkot jn 01:11 01:12 1 1012
RJY Rajamundry 01:58 01:59 1 1062
BZA Vijayawada jn 04:45 04:55 1 1212
OGL Ongole 06:43 06:45 1 1350
NLR Nellore 07:58 08:00 1 1466
GDR Gudur jn 09:15 09:16 1 1504
MAS Chennai central 11:30 00:00 1 1642

Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 08041 and 08041.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger is 1642 km. The average running speed of the train is about 65.68 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 08041 Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger runs from Santragachi jn to Chennai central and train 08041 Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08041 Santragachi jn chennai central sup passenger departs from Santragachi jn at 11:00 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 11:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 08041 departs from Chennai central station at 11:00 and reaches Santragachi jn at 11:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View