Schedule of Aurangabad tirupati passenger (07405) is given below. This train starts at Aurangabad and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
07405 Aurangabad tirupati passenger AWB TPTY 19:00 18:40 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AWB Aurangabad 00:00 18:40 0 0
J Jalna 19:58 20:00 0 62
PAU Purna jn 23:05 23:10 0 205
NED Nanded 23:35 23:40 0 236
MUE Mudkhed 00:30 00:32 1 258
BSX Basar 01:30 01:31 1 317
NZB Nizamabad 02:08 02:10 1 347
KMC Kamareddi 03:03 03:05 1 398
SC Secunderabad jn 05:30 05:50 1 507
KZJ Kazipet jn 08:00 08:02 1 647
WL Warangal 08:15 08:17 1 657
KMT Khammam 10:00 10:02 1 764
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:45 12:00 1 858
TEL Tenali jn 12:28 12:30 1 890
CLX Chirala 13:13 13:15 1 947
OGL Ongole 14:03 14:05 1 996
NLR Nellore 15:35 15:37 1 1112
GDR Gudur jn 16:45 16:47 1 1151
VKI Venkatagiri 17:20 17:22 1 1186
KHT Sri kalahasti 17:55 17:57 1 1211
RU Renigunta jn 18:30 18:32 1 1234
TPTY Tirupati 19:00 00:00 1 1244

Related Routes

Trains between Jalna and Aurangabad
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Aurangabad and Partur
Trains between Aurangabad and Manwath Road
Trains between Nizamabad and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Basar
Trains between Kopargaon and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Kopargaon
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Nasik Road
Trains between Aurangabad and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Thane
Trains between Thane and Aurangabad
Trains between Bidar and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Dadar
Trains between Aurangabad and Daund Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Devlali
Trains between Aurangabad and Latur Road
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Dadar and Aurangabad
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Pune Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Nagpur and Aurangabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Aurangabad
Trains between Tirupati and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Aurangabad and Kinwat
Trains between Aurangabad and Nagpur
Trains between Aurangabad and Tirupati
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Aurangabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad
Trains between Katni and Aurangabad
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between New Delhi and Aurangabad
Trains between Mathura Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Rameswaram and Aurangabad

Aurangabad tirupati passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Aurangabad railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 07405 and 07405.
The overall distance covered by Aurangabad tirupati passenger is 1244 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 07405 Aurangabad tirupati passenger runs from Aurangabad to Tirupati and train 07405 Aurangabad tirupati passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 07405 Aurangabad tirupati passenger departs from Aurangabad at 18:40 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 07405 departs from Tirupati station at 18:40 and reaches Aurangabad at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole.

Map View