Schedule of Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger (07208) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Vijayawada jn. It takes total 7 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
07208 Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger SC BZA 05:45 23:15 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 23:15 0 0
NLDA Nalgonda 01:15 01:16 1 109
NDKD Nadikode 02:39 02:40 1 185
PGRL Piduguralla 03:00 03:01 1 207
SAP Sattenapalle 03:30 03:31 1 238
GNT Guntur jn 04:35 04:40 1 281
MAG Mangalagiri 05:00 05:01 1 302
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:45 00:00 1 314

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Vijayawada jn. It operates with train numbers 07208 and 07208.
The overall distance covered by Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger is 314 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 07208 Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger runs from Secunderabad jn to Vijayawada jn and train 07208 Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 07208 Lpi vijayawada jn holiday passenger departs from Secunderabad jn at 23:15 hours and reaches Vijayawada jn station at 05:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 07208 departs from Vijayawada jn station at 23:15 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 05:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Guntur Jn, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda.

Map View