Schedule of Garib rath (06512) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
06512 Garib rath JP YPR 15:10 15:30 2 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 15:30 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 16:50 16:52 0 105
MJ Marwar jn 19:38 19:40 0 274
FA Falna 20:20 20:22 0 340
ABR Abu road 22:00 22:10 0 439
PNU Palanpur jn 23:38 23:40 0 492
MSH Mahesana jn 00:55 00:57 1 557
SBI Sabarmati jn 02:30 02:32 1 627
ADI Ahmedabad jn 03:10 03:30 1 641
ND Nadiad jn 04:11 04:13 1 686
ANND Anand jn 04:30 04:32 1 704
BRC Vadodara jn 05:10 05:20 1 740
ST Surat 07:38 07:43 1 869
BL Valsad 08:36 08:38 1 938
VAPI Vapi 08:53 08:55 1 962
BSR Vasai road 10:50 11:00 1 1084
KYN Kalyan jn 12:30 12:35 1 1130
LNL Lonavala 14:10 14:15 1 1204
PUNE Pune jn 15:30 15:45 1 1268
KWV Kurduvadi 17:52 17:54 1 1469
SUR Solapur jn 19:40 19:50 1 1548
BJP Bijapur 23:10 23:15 1 1657
BGK Bagalkot 01:20 01:25 2 1753
GDG Gadag jn 03:35 03:50 2 1847
UBL Hubli jn 06:30 06:50 2 1905
HVR Haveri 07:48 07:50 2 1980
RNR Ranibennur 08:18 08:20 2 2012
HRR Harihar 08:45 08:47 2 2044
DVG Davangere 09:00 09:02 2 2058
RRB Birur jn 10:38 10:40 2 2172
ASK Arsikere jn 11:40 11:45 2 2217
TK Tumkur 14:02 14:04 2 2313
YPR Yasvantpur jn 15:10 00:00 2 2377

Related Routes

Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Garib rath is a daily running garib rath train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 06512 and 06512.
The overall distance covered by Garib rath is 2377 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.520833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 06512 Garib rath runs from Jaipur to Yasvantpur jn and train 06512 Garib rath heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 06512 Garib rath departs from Jaipur at 15:30 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 15:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 06512 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 15:30 and reaches Jaipur at 15:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View