Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai (04094) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04094 Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai NZM KCVL 20:30 21:35 2 0011000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 21:35 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 23:28 23:30 0 133
RTM Ratlam jn 07:05 07:15 1 729
DHD Dahod 08:40 08:42 1 843
BRC Vadodara jn 11:23 11:40 1 991
ST Surat 13:17 13:22 1 1120
VAPI Vapi 14:35 14:37 1 1212
BSR Vasai road 16:25 16:30 1 1335
PNVL Panvel 17:57 18:05 1 1401
ROHA Roha 20:05 20:10 1 1479
CHI Chiplun 21:52 21:54 1 1658
RN Ratnagiri 23:00 23:05 1 1764
THVM Thivim 01:30 01:32 2 2034
KRMI Karmali 01:42 01:44 2 2058
MAO Madgaon 02:15 02:25 2 2098
KAWR Karwar 03:22 03:24 2 2173
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 2 2440
MAJN Mangalore jn 08:05 08:15 2 2522
KGQ Kasaragod 08:58 09:00 2 2573
KZE Kanhangad 09:18 09:20 2 2596
PAY Payyanur 09:48 09:50 2 2625
CAN Cannanore 10:20 10:25 2 2659
TLY Tellicherry 10:43 10:45 2 2679
BDJ Badagara 11:03 11:05 2 2701
CLT Calicut 11:45 11:50 2 2748
TIR Tirur 12:28 12:30 2 2789
SRR Shoranur jn 13:40 13:45 2 2834
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 2 2867
AWY Aluva 15:08 15:10 2 2921
ERN Ernakulam town 15:35 15:40 2 2938
KTYM Kottayam 16:50 16:55 2 3001
TRVL Tiruvalla 17:28 17:30 2 3026
CNGR Chengannur 17:38 17:40 2 3035
KYJ Kayankulam 18:03 18:05 2 3055
QLN Kollam jn 18:50 18:55 2 3096
KCVL Kochuveli 20:30 00:00 2 3155

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 04094 and 04094.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai is 3155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67.127659574468 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 04094 Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Kochuveli and train 04094 Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04094 Hazrat nizamuddin kochuveli supfast passenger trai departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 21:35 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 20:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 04094 departs from Kochuveli station at 21:35 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 20:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View