Schedule of Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special (04093) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04093 Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special KCVL NZM 06:05 00:30 2 1000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 00:30 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 01:30 01:35 0 58
MVLK Mavelikara 02:20 02:21 0 106
CNGR Chengannur 02:30 02:32 0 119
TRVL Tiruvalla 02:40 02:42 0 128
KTYM Kottayam 03:15 03:20 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 05:05 05:15 0 216
AWY Aluva 05:33 05:35 0 233
TCR Thrisur 06:25 06:28 0 287
SRR Shoranur jn 07:43 07:45 0 320
TIR Tirur 07:58 08:00 0 365
CLT Calicut 08:45 08:50 0 406
BDJ Badagara 09:23 09:25 0 453
TLY Tellicherry 09:38 09:40 0 475
CAN Cannanore 10:15 10:20 0 496
PAY Payyanur 10:43 10:45 0 529
KZE Kanhangad 11:08 11:10 0 558
MAJN Mangalore jn 12:25 12:40 0 633
UD Udupi 13:38 13:40 0 714
KAWR Karwar 17:02 17:04 0 981
MAO Madgaon 18:25 18:35 0 1056
KRMI Karmali 19:16 19:18 0 1096
THVM Thivim 19:36 19:38 0 1120
RN Ratnagiri 00:50 00:55 1 1390
CHI Chiplun 02:30 02:32 1 1496
ROHA Roha 04:55 05:00 1 1675
PNVL Panvel 05:25 05:35 1 1753
BSR Vasai road 09:00 09:05 1 1820
VAPI Vapi 10:42 10:44 1 1942
ST Surat 12:10 12:20 1 2035
BRC Vadodara jn 14:10 14:30 1 2163
DHD Dahod 16:40 16:42 1 2311
RTM Ratlam jn 18:25 18:35 1 2426
KOTA Kota jn 23:00 23:10 1 2695
MTJ Mathura jn 03:20 03:25 2 3021
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 06:05 00:00 2 3155

Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 04093 and 04093.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special is 3155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.425925925926 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 04093 Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special runs from Kochuveli to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 04093 Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04093 Kochuveli hazrat nizamuddin supfast special departs from Kochuveli at 00:30 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 06:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 04093 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 00:30 and reaches Kochuveli at 06:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View