Schedule of Jp churu passenger (02085) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur jn mg and ends at Churu. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02085 Jp churu passenger JPF CUR 22:00 16:55 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JPF Jaipur jn mg 00:00 16:55 0 0
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 17:01 17:03 0 3
BHG Bhaton ki gali 17:29 17:30 0 22
COM Chomun samod 17:37 17:39 0 28
LHW Loharwara 17:48 17:49 0 34
GND Govindgarh malk 17:57 17:58 0 39
COD Chhota gudha 18:09 18:10 0 48
RGS Ringas jn 18:23 18:28 0 57
SNTH Sonthaliya 18:38 18:39 0 64
BOTI Baori thikria 18:47 18:48 0 68
PLSN Palsana 19:01 19:02 0 80
RNIS Ranolishishu 19:13 19:14 0 88
GIO Goriyan 19:22 19:23 0 93
SIKR Sikar jn 19:45 19:50 0 107
RDK Rashodpura khri 20:05 20:06 0 122
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 20:20 20:21 0 134
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 20:42 20:43 0 154
QMRS Kayamsar 20:58 20:59 0 166
RSWT Rmgrh shekhwati 21:09 21:10 0 174
MWR Mahansar 21:18 21:19 0 179
BUB Bissau 21:31 21:32 0 185
CUR Churu 22:00 00:00 0 197

Jp churu passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Jaipur jn mg railway station and Churu. It operates with train numbers 02085 and 02085.
The overall distance covered by Jp churu passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 02085 Jp churu passenger runs from Jaipur jn mg to Churu and train 02085 Jp churu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02085 Jp churu passenger departs from Jaipur jn mg at 16:55 hours and reaches Churu station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02085 departs from Churu station at 16:55 and reaches Jaipur jn mg at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Churu, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Govindgarh Malk, Dahar Ka Balaji.

Map View